2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program
Regional and rural funding for local government, offered by Premier’s Department.
Most Australian grant programs run again. We watch this listing nightly and the alert list is told the day it reopens.
- Funding
- Up to $15k
- Up to $15,000
- Where
- New South Wales
- Opened
- 13 December 2024
Free 7 day trial
The exact day and the funder's own page are behind the trial.
This round is shut, and Premier’s Department's own page is still where the next one gets announced. A free trial opens the direct link to it, the exact day this round closed, and every program in the catalogue that is open right now.
Start a free trialI already have an account
7 days, no card, nothing to cancel. When the trial ends the exact dates and the application links lock again until you subscribe. The catalogue itself, every program page and the month each one closes stay open to everybody, with no account at all.
Verified against Premier’s Department's own page on 24 Oct 2026The full record
Who can apply
- Local government
These are the applicant types Premier’s Department lists for this program. It is a starting filter, not the full eligibility test, and the guidelines on the official page are what decide an application.
Eligibility, in Premier’s Department's own words
Free 7 day trial
Full eligibility detail opens with a free trial
Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's complete eligibility wording, including the business size, turnover and trading history tests where they publish them.
What 2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program funds
This program supports multi-agency rescue capability development activities in support of State Rescue Board of NSW (SRB) priorities. The program targets Regional Rescue Committees, Local Rescue Committees and SRB member agencies. The 2024-25 Program aims to support continuous improvement activities that develop, improve and sustain rescue capability focused on agency interoperability and multi-agency rescue service delivery. The program prioritises multi-agency rescue capabilities, including coordination of surge support for rescues.
Free 7 day trial
The rest of this program's detail opens with a free trial
Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's full description of what this program pays for.
That description is Premier’s Department's own wording, reproduced from the official listing under CC BY 4.0. Our plain-English summaries are being written program by program and this one has not been done yet.
How to apply
Applications are made through
Premier’s Department
Not through GrantWindow. We do not take applications, charge a fee or act as an intermediary, and any site that offers to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look. The direct link to Premier’s Department's own page for this program is one of the two facts a trial opens, alongside the exact closing date.
- This round is closed. Many Australian grant programs run again, and a closed program is the reason the alert list exists: we watch this listing nightly and tell the list the day it reopens.
- Confirm details on the official page before applying. GrantWindow records what the funder published and when we read it. We are not the funder and this page is not legal, financial or eligibility advice.
About 2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program
Answered from this program's own record, and re-read against the funder's page every night.
Something else? hello@grantwindow.com.au
When does 2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program close?
This round of 2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program closed in June 2025. GrantWindow keeps the record because most Australian grant programs run again, and the alert list is told the night Premier’s Department opens the next one.
How much funding is available through 2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program?
Premier’s Department publishes a funding amount of Up to $15k, noted as: Up to $15,000. Confirm it in the guidelines on the official page before you build a budget around it.
Who can apply for 2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program?
Premier’s Department lists this program as open to local government. That is a starting filter rather than the full eligibility test: the criteria in the funder's guidelines are what decide an application.
Is 2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program still open?
This round is closed. Closed rounds stay on record because most Australian grant programs run again, and the reopening is the one worth being early for. The alert list is told the night it does.
Who runs 2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program, and does GrantWindow take a cut?
2024-25 Multi Agency Rescue Exercise Program is offered by Premier’s Department in New South Wales. Applications are made through the funder, never through GrantWindow: we take no applications, charge no fee and act as no intermediary. Any site offering to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look.
Where this record came from
© State of New South Wales. For current information go to www.nsw.gov.au. Licensed under CC BY 4.0.
- Read fromnsw.gov.auNSW Government Grants and Funding
- Published underCC BY 4.0CC BY 4.0
- Last checked24 Oct 2026The day we last read this program on the funder's own page.
Open now, and close to this one
- Regional Household Chemical Cleanout - Round 1Environment Protection AuthorityCloses October 2026
- 2026 Mobile Preschool Funding programDepartment of EducationUp to $20mCloses December 2026
- Event Development Fund NSWNew South Wales GovernmentUp to $50kCloses December 2026
More open programs in New South Wales
- WASM Streets to Sea Phase 1 EOIEnvironment Protection AuthorityUp to $1mOctober 2026
- FOUNDATION SKILLS PROGRAM - PHASE 3 - EXISITING PROVIDER APPLICATIONDepartment of EducationUp to $5.6mOctober 2026
- FOUNDATION SKILLS PROGRAM - PHASE 3 - NEW PROVIDER APPLICATIONDepartment of EducationUp to $5.6mOctober 2026
- First Nations Screen Fellowship 2026Screen NSW$3k to $22kOctober 2026
- Boating Infrastructure Maintenance Round 2Transport for NSW$50k to $100kOctober 2026
Regional and rural programs elsewhere in Australia
- Queensland Manufacturing AI Uplift Trial ProgramOctober 2026QLD
- Rural Women’s Acceleration GrantNovember 2026AU
- International Women's Day GrantNovember 2026NT
- 2026/2027 Barkly Regional Deal Local Community Project FundsNovember 2026NT
- National Mentoring InitiativeNovember 2026AU
- NT Clean Energy VET Accelerator Fund GrantNovember 2026NT
All grants in New South WalesAll regional and rural grantsThe full directory