Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant
Arts and culture funding, offered by Cancer Institute NSW.
Most Australian grant programs run again. We watch this listing nightly and the alert list is told the day it reopens.
- Funding
- Up to $180k
- Up to $180,000
- Where
- New South Wales
- Opened
- 18 March 2025
Free 7 day trial
The exact day and the funder's own page are behind the trial.
This round is shut, and Cancer Institute NSW's own page is still where the next one gets announced. A free trial opens the direct link to it, the exact day this round closed, and every program in the catalogue that is open right now.
Start a free trialI already have an account
7 days, no card, nothing to cancel. When the trial ends the exact dates and the application links lock again until you subscribe. The catalogue itself, every program page and the month each one closes stay open to everybody, with no account at all.
Verified against Cancer Institute NSW's own page on 24 Oct 2026The full record
Who can apply
Cancer Institute NSW does not publish a structured list of eligible applicant types for this program, so this page does not show one. The eligibility criteria in the guidelines on the official page are the ones that count.
Eligibility, in Cancer Institute NSW's own words
Free 7 day trial
Full eligibility detail opens with a free trial
Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's complete eligibility wording, including the business size, turnover and trading history tests where they publish them.
What Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant funds
The purpose of these grants is to support organisations to develop tailored solutions to improve awareness and reach of cervical screening for women and people with a cervix aged 25-74 years. The objective of the Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grants is to increase the utilisation of cervical screening services within the following priority populations: Aboriginal communities Culturally and Linguistically Diverse communities LGBTQ+ communities People with disability.
Free 7 day trial
The rest of this program's detail opens with a free trial
Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's full description of what this program pays for.
That description is Cancer Institute NSW's own wording, reproduced from the official listing under CC BY 4.0. Our plain-English summaries are being written program by program and this one has not been done yet.
How to apply
Applications are made through
Cancer Institute NSW
Not through GrantWindow. We do not take applications, charge a fee or act as an intermediary, and any site that offers to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look. The direct link to Cancer Institute NSW's own application page is one of the two facts a trial opens, alongside the exact closing date.
- This round is closed. Many Australian grant programs run again, and a closed program is the reason the alert list exists: we watch this listing nightly and tell the list the day it reopens.
- Confirm details on the official page before applying. GrantWindow records what the funder published and when we read it. We are not the funder and this page is not legal, financial or eligibility advice.
About Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant
Answered from this program's own record, and re-read against the funder's page every night.
Something else? hello@grantwindow.com.au
When does Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant close?
This round of Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant closed in April 2025. GrantWindow keeps the record because most Australian grant programs run again, and the alert list is told the night Cancer Institute NSW opens the next one.
How much funding is available through Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant?
Cancer Institute NSW publishes a funding amount of Up to $180k, noted as: Up to $180,000. Confirm it in the guidelines on the official page before you build a budget around it.
Who can apply for Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant?
Cancer Institute NSW does not publish a structured list of eligible applicant types. The eligibility criteria Cancer Institute NSW publishes in their own guidelines are the ones that count, and this record carries the link to them.
Is Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant still open?
This round is closed. Closed rounds stay on record because most Australian grant programs run again, and the reopening is the one worth being early for. The alert list is told the night it does.
Who runs Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant, and does GrantWindow take a cut?
Cervical Screening Community Engagement Grant is offered by Cancer Institute NSW in New South Wales. Applications are made through the funder, never through GrantWindow: we take no applications, charge no fee and act as no intermediary. Any site offering to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look.
Where this record came from
© State of New South Wales. For current information go to www.nsw.gov.au. Licensed under CC BY 4.0.
- Read fromnsw.gov.auNSW Government Grants and Funding
- Published underCC BY 4.0CC BY 4.0
- Last checked24 Oct 2026The day we last read this program on the funder's own page.
Open now, and close to this one
- First Nations Screen Fellowship 2026Screen NSW$3k to $22kCloses October 2026
- Bondi Connections Grassroots Microgrants Program 2026/2027Premier’s Department$1k to $10kCloses October 2026
- Local Government Consortium Grant ProgramPremier’s DepartmentUp to $700kCloses October 2026
More open programs in New South Wales
- WASM Streets to Sea Phase 1 EOIEnvironment Protection AuthorityUp to $1mOctober 2026
- FOUNDATION SKILLS PROGRAM - PHASE 3 - EXISITING PROVIDER APPLICATIONDepartment of EducationUp to $5.6mOctober 2026
- FOUNDATION SKILLS PROGRAM - PHASE 3 - NEW PROVIDER APPLICATIONDepartment of EducationUp to $5.6mOctober 2026
- Regional Household Chemical Cleanout - Round 1Environment Protection AuthorityOctober 2026
- Boating Infrastructure Maintenance Round 2Transport for NSW$50k to $100kOctober 2026
Arts and culture programs elsewhere in Australia
- Community GrantsOctober 2026LGA
- Regenerative Agriculture Small Grants ProgramOctober 2026LGA
- Arts and Culture FundOctober 2026LGA
- Better Together Delivery GrantsOctober 2026LGA
- Community GrantsOctober 2026LGA
- Councillors Discretionary FundOctober 2026LGA
All grants in New South WalesAll arts and culture grantsThe full directory