GrantWindowAustralian grant deadlines
Start a free trial

Australian grants, with the deadline attached

LGAMurray River CouncilLocal councilCheck with the funder

Local Heritage Fund Program

Arts and culture funding, offered by Murray River Council.

Closing date

Not published

Murray River Council has not published one, so we do not show one. We will not guess a date on a page somebody may plan a week of work around. We re-read this listing nightly and pick up a date the night it appears.

Funding
$1k to $5k
$1,000 to $5,000
Where
Murray River CouncilLocal government areaNew South Wales
Application linkTell me when the date lands

The direct link to Murray River Council's application page opens with the trial.

Free 7 day trial

The link to the funder's own page is behind the trial.

GrantWindow holds the direct link to Murray River Council's application page for this program. A free trial opens it, along with the exact closing date on every program in the catalogue that publishes one.

Start a free trialI already have an account

7 days, no card, nothing to cancel. When the trial ends the exact dates and the application links lock again until you subscribe. The catalogue itself, every program page and the month each one closes stay open to everybody, with no account at all.

Verified against Murray River Council's own page on 24 Oct 2026The full record

Who can apply

Murray River Council does not publish a structured list of eligible applicant types for this program, so this page does not show one. The eligibility criteria in the guidelines on the official page are the ones that count.

Eligibility, in Murray River Council's own words

Free 7 day trial

Full eligibility detail opens with a free trial

Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's complete eligibility wording, including the business size, turnover and trading history tests where they publish them.

Start a free trialI already have one

What Local Heritage Fund Program funds

What this money is forArts and culture

The program provides funding for conservation projects for heritage items and items of heritage significance within Murray River Council.

That description is Murray River Council's own wording, reproduced from the official listing under Varies by council. Each record links to the exact council page it came from; consult that council's copyright notice.. Our plain-English summaries are being written program by program and this one has not been done yet.

How to apply

Applications are made through

Murray River Council

Not through GrantWindow. We do not take applications, charge a fee or act as an intermediary, and any site that offers to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look. The direct link to Murray River Council's own application page is one of the two facts a trial opens, alongside the exact closing date.

Application link
  • No closing date has been published, so check the official page for the current round before you begin. Any date that appears there is picked up on the next nightly read.
  • Confirm details on the official page before applying. GrantWindow records what the funder published and when we read it. We are not the funder and this page is not legal, financial or eligibility advice.
Common questions

About Local Heritage Fund Program

Answered from this program's own record, and re-read against the funder's page every night.

Something else? hello@grantwindow.com.au

When does Local Heritage Fund Program close?

Murray River Council has not published a closing date, so GrantWindow does not show one. We do not estimate a deadline somebody may plan a week of work around. The date appears here the night the funder publishes it.

How much funding is available through Local Heritage Fund Program?

Murray River Council publishes a funding amount of $1k to $5k, noted as: $1,000 to $5,000. Confirm it in the guidelines on the official page before you build a budget around it.

Who can apply for Local Heritage Fund Program?

Murray River Council does not publish a structured list of eligible applicant types. The eligibility criteria Murray River Council publishes in their own guidelines are the ones that count, and this record carries the link to them.

Is Local Heritage Fund Program still open?

Murray River Council has not published enough for us to state this round's status with confidence, so the page says so rather than guessing. Check the official page, and we pick up any change the night it appears.

Who runs Local Heritage Fund Program, and does GrantWindow take a cut?

Local Heritage Fund Program is offered by Murray River Council in Australian local councils. Applications are made through the funder, never through GrantWindow: we take no applications, charge no fee and act as no intermediary. Any site offering to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look.

Where this record came from

Sourced from the published grant pages of individual Australian local councils. Each entry links to the originating council page.

  1. Read frommurrayriver.nsw.gov.auAustralian local council grant programsThe address of Murray River Council's own listing for this program is one of the two facts a trial opens.
  2. Published underVaries by councilVaries by council. Each record links to the exact council page it came from; consult that council's copyright notice.
  3. Last checked24 Oct 2026The day we last read this program on the funder's own page.

Attribution and licence notices