GrantWindowAustralian grant deadlines
Start a free trial

Australian grants, with the deadline attached

AUDepartment of Health, Disability and AgeingGovernmentOpen now

Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control

Health funding, offered by Department of Health, Disability and Ageing.

Closing date

April 2030

days left

Funding
Not stated
Total pool available: $14,000,000
Where
NTCommonwealth of Australia
Opened
1 October 2026
Application linkRemind me before it closes

The direct link to Department of Health, Disability and Ageing's application page opens with the trial.

Free 7 day trial

Two facts are not on this page: the day, and the door.

GrantWindow holds the exact day Department of Health, Disability and Ageing published, the funder's own closing time, a countdown that stays right and the direct link to their application page. A free trial opens all of them, here and on every other program in the catalogue.

Start a free trialI already have an account

7 days, no card, nothing to cancel. When the trial ends the exact dates and the application links lock again until you subscribe. The catalogue itself, every program page and the month each one closes stay open to everybody, with no account at all.

Verified against Department of Health, Disability and Ageing's own page on 24 Oct 2026The full record

Who can apply

Department of Health, Disability and Ageing does not publish a structured list of eligible applicant types for this program, so this page does not show one. The eligibility criteria in the guidelines on the official page are the ones that count.

Eligibility, in Department of Health, Disability and Ageing's own words

Free 7 day trial

Full eligibility detail opens with a free trial

Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's complete eligibility wording, including the business size, turnover and trading history tests where they publish them.

Start a free trialI already have one

What Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control funds

What this money is forHealth

This grant opportunity targets Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Services (ACCHSs) and Aboriginal Community Controlled Organisations (ACCOs) in the Northern Territory to support transitioning primary health care service delivery from the Northern Territory Government to Aboriginal community control.

Free 7 day trial

The rest of this program's detail opens with a free trial

Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's full description of what this program pays for.

Start a free trialI already have one

That description is Department of Health, Disability and Ageing's own wording, reproduced from the official listing under CC BY 4.0 (Australian Government default open licence). Our plain-English summaries are being written program by program and this one has not been done yet.

How to apply

Applications are made through

Department of Health, Disability and Ageing

Not through GrantWindow. We do not take applications, charge a fee or act as an intermediary, and any site that offers to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look. The direct link to Department of Health, Disability and Ageing's own application page is one of the two facts a trial opens, alongside the exact closing date.

Application link
  • Applications close in April 2030. Government grant portals are busiest on the final day and several of them shut on the stroke of the deadline, so the practical advice is to submit a day early.
  • Confirm details on the official page before applying. GrantWindow records what the funder published and when we read it. We are not the funder and this page is not legal, financial or eligibility advice.
Common questions

About Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control

Answered from this program's own record, and re-read against the funder's page every night.

Something else? hello@grantwindow.com.au

When does Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control close?

Department of Health, Disability and Ageing has this round closing in April 2030. The closing month is shown to every reader with no account at all; the exact day, the funder's own closing time, a live countdown and the link to the funder's application page open with a free 7 day trial. Government portals shut on the stroke of the deadline, so submit a day early.

How much funding is available through Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control?

Department of Health, Disability and Ageing does not publish a funding amount for this program, so this page does not show one. The figure, where there is one, is in the guidelines Department of Health, Disability and Ageing publishes on their own page, which this record names and carries the link to.

Who can apply for Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control?

Department of Health, Disability and Ageing does not publish a structured list of eligible applicant types. The eligibility criteria Department of Health, Disability and Ageing publishes in their own guidelines are the ones that count, and this record carries the link to them.

Is Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control still open?

It was open now when we last read Department of Health, Disability and Ageing's own page, on 24 Oct 2026. Every source is re-read nightly and this page carries the date of the last read.

Who runs Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control, and does GrantWindow take a cut?

Northern Territory Pathway to Community Control is offered by Department of Health, Disability and Ageing in Commonwealth of Australia. Applications are made through the funder, never through GrantWindow: we take no applications, charge no fee and act as no intermediary. Any site offering to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look.

Where this record came from

Sourced from GrantConnect (grants.gov.au), © Commonwealth of Australia, used under CC BY 4.0.

  1. Read fromgrants.gov.auGrantConnect - Current Grant OpportunitiesThe address of Department of Health, Disability and Ageing's own listing for this program is one of the two facts a trial opens.
  2. Published underCC BY 4.0CC BY 4.0 (Australian Government default open licence)
  3. Last checked24 Oct 2026The day we last read this program on the funder's own page.

Attribution and licence notices