Social Enterprise Growth Fund
Arts and culture funding for companies, incorporated associations and indigenous organisations, offered by City of Banyule.
Most Australian grant programs run again. We watch this listing nightly and the alert list is told the day it reopens.
- Funding
- Up to $3k
- maximum support of $3,000
- Where
- City of BanyuleLocal government areaVictoria
- Opened
- 30 April 2026
Free 7 day trial
The exact day and the funder's own page are behind the trial.
This round is shut, and City of Banyule's own page is still where the next one gets announced. A free trial opens the direct link to it, the exact day this round closed, and every program in the catalogue that is open right now.
Start a free trialI already have an account
7 days, no card, nothing to cancel. When the trial ends the exact dates and the application links lock again until you subscribe. The catalogue itself, every program page and the month each one closes stay open to everybody, with no account at all.
Verified against City of Banyule's own page on 24 Oct 2026The full record
Who can apply
- Companies
- Incorporated associations
- Indigenous organisations
These are the applicant types City of Banyule lists for this program. It is a starting filter, not the full eligibility test, and the guidelines on the official page are what decide an application.
Eligibility, in City of Banyule's own words
Free 7 day trial
Full eligibility detail opens with a free trial
Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's complete eligibility wording, including the business size, turnover and trading history tests where they publish them.
What Social Enterprise Growth Fund funds
This fund supports Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander business, social enterprises and not-for-profits to create social, cultural or environmental benefits for our community.
That description is City of Banyule's own wording, reproduced from the official listing under Varies by council. Each record links to the exact council page it came from; consult that council's copyright notice.. Our plain-English summaries are being written program by program and this one has not been done yet.
How to apply
Applications are made through
City of Banyule
Not through GrantWindow. We do not take applications, charge a fee or act as an intermediary, and any site that offers to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look. The direct link to City of Banyule's own application page is one of the two facts a trial opens, alongside the exact closing date.
- This round is closed. Many Australian grant programs run again, and a closed program is the reason the alert list exists: we watch this listing nightly and tell the list the day it reopens.
- Confirm details on the official page before applying. GrantWindow records what the funder published and when we read it. We are not the funder and this page is not legal, financial or eligibility advice.
About Social Enterprise Growth Fund
Answered from this program's own record, and re-read against the funder's page every night.
Something else? hello@grantwindow.com.au
When does Social Enterprise Growth Fund close?
This round of Social Enterprise Growth Fund closed in May 2026. GrantWindow keeps the record because most Australian grant programs run again, and the alert list is told the night City of Banyule opens the next one.
How much funding is available through Social Enterprise Growth Fund?
City of Banyule publishes a funding amount of Up to $3k, noted as: maximum support of $3,000. Confirm it in the guidelines on the official page before you build a budget around it.
Who can apply for Social Enterprise Growth Fund?
City of Banyule lists this program as open to companies, incorporated associations and indigenous organisations. That is a starting filter rather than the full eligibility test: the criteria in the funder's guidelines are what decide an application.
Is Social Enterprise Growth Fund still open?
This round is closed. Closed rounds stay on record because most Australian grant programs run again, and the reopening is the one worth being early for. The alert list is told the night it does.
Who runs Social Enterprise Growth Fund, and does GrantWindow take a cut?
Social Enterprise Growth Fund is offered by City of Banyule in Australian local councils. Applications are made through the funder, never through GrantWindow: we take no applications, charge no fee and act as no intermediary. Any site offering to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look.
Where this record came from
Sourced from the published grant pages of individual Australian local councils. Each entry links to the originating council page.
- Read frombanyule.vic.gov.auAustralian local council grant programs
- Published underVaries by councilVaries by council. Each record links to the exact council page it came from; consult that council's copyright notice.
- Last checked24 Oct 2026The day we last read this program on the funder's own page.
Open now, and close to this one
- Community GrantsTown of Victoria Park$360 to $4.4kCloses October 2026
- Regenerative Agriculture Small Grants ProgramByron Shire CouncilUp to $3kCloses October 2026
- Arts and Culture FundShire of Baw BawUp to $2kCloses October 2026
More open programs in Australian local councils
- Better Together Delivery GrantsNorthern Beaches CouncilUp to $100kOctober 2026
- Australia Day Grants 2027West TamarOctober 2026
- CHANGE IN NAME AND PURPOSE OF RESERVE FUNDShire of MerredinOctober 2026
- COMMUNITY FUNDING PROGRAMShire of MerredinOctober 2026
- COMMUNITY FUNDING PROGRAM 2021/22 FINANCIAL YEARShire of MerredinOctober 2026
Arts and culture programs elsewhere in Australia
- First Nations Screen Fellowship 2026October 2026NSW
- Community GrantsOctober 2026LGA
- Councillors Discretionary FundOctober 2026LGA
- Event GrantsOctober 2026LGA
- Arts and Culture – Small Arts Grants (SAG)November 2026NT
- Arts and Culture- NXT Gen ARTS (NGA) 2026-27November 2026NT
All grants in Australian local councilsAll arts and culture grantsThe full directory