GrantWindowAustralian grant deadlines
Start a free trial

Australian grants, with the deadline attached

NSWNSW HealthGovernmentClosed

Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants

Health funding for indigenous organisations, offered by NSW Health.

Closing date

Ongoing intake

Applications are accepted continuously and the funder publishes no closing date. Ongoing programs do get paused or closed without notice, so this one is re-read nightly.

Funding
Up to $390k
single published figure
Where
New South Wales
Opened
1 July 2023
Official page linkTell me when it reopens

NSW Health's own page for this round, which is where the next one is announced, opens with the trial.

Free 7 day trial

The exact day and the funder's own page are behind the trial.

This round is shut, and NSW Health's own page is still where the next one gets announced. A free trial opens the direct link to it, the exact day this round closed, and every program in the catalogue that is open right now.

Start a free trialI already have an account

7 days, no card, nothing to cancel. When the trial ends the exact dates and the application links lock again until you subscribe. The catalogue itself, every program page and the month each one closes stay open to everybody, with no account at all.

Verified against NSW Health's own page on 24 Oct 2026The full record

Who can apply

  • Indigenous organisations

These are the applicant types NSW Health lists for this program. It is a starting filter, not the full eligibility test, and the guidelines on the official page are what decide an application.

What Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants funds

What this money is forHealth

Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants support the priority health needs of Aboriginal people from the Stolen Generations. Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants are administered by the Centre for Aboriginal Health at the Ministry of Health. The grants support i mproved health outcomes for Stolen Generations Survivors by improving access to health services for Survivors, their families, and their descendants.

Free 7 day trial

The rest of this program's detail opens with a free trial

Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's full description of what this program pays for.

Start a free trialI already have one

That description is NSW Health's own wording, reproduced from the official listing under CC BY 4.0. Our plain-English summaries are being written program by program and this one has not been done yet.

How to apply

Applications are made through

NSW Health

Not through GrantWindow. We do not take applications, charge a fee or act as an intermediary, and any site that offers to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look. The direct link to NSW Health's own page for this program is one of the two facts a trial opens, alongside the exact closing date.

Official page link
  • This round is closed. Many Australian grant programs run again, and a closed program is the reason the alert list exists: we watch this listing nightly and tell the list the day it reopens.
  • Confirm details on the official page before applying. GrantWindow records what the funder published and when we read it. We are not the funder and this page is not legal, financial or eligibility advice.
Common questions

About Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants

Answered from this program's own record, and re-read against the funder's page every night.

Something else? hello@grantwindow.com.au

When does Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants close?

NSW Health accepts applications on an ongoing basis and publishes no closing date. Ongoing rounds do get paused and closed without much notice, so this listing is re-read every night and the alert list is told the day it changes.

How much funding is available through Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants?

NSW Health publishes a funding amount of Up to $390k, noted as: single published figure. Confirm it in the guidelines on the official page before you build a budget around it.

Who can apply for Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants?

NSW Health lists this program as open to indigenous organisations. That is a starting filter rather than the full eligibility test: the criteria in the funder's guidelines are what decide an application.

Is Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants still open?

This round is closed. Closed rounds stay on record because most Australian grant programs run again, and the reopening is the one worth being early for. The alert list is told the night it does.

Who runs Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants, and does GrantWindow take a cut?

Stolen Generations Organisations Health Care Coordinator Grants is offered by NSW Health in New South Wales. Applications are made through the funder, never through GrantWindow: we take no applications, charge no fee and act as no intermediary. Any site offering to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look.

Where this record came from

© State of New South Wales. For current information go to www.nsw.gov.au. Licensed under CC BY 4.0.

  1. Read fromnsw.gov.auNSW Government Grants and FundingThe address of NSW Health's own listing for this program is one of the two facts a trial opens.
  2. Published underCC BY 4.0CC BY 4.0
  3. Last checked24 Oct 2026The day we last read this program on the funder's own page.

Attribution and licence notices