GrantWindowAustralian grant deadlines
Start a free trial

Australian grants, with the deadline attached

SAGovernment of South AustraliaGovernmentOpen now

Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP)

Health funding, offered by Government of South Australia.

Closing date

Ongoing intake

Applications are accepted continuously and the funder publishes no closing date. Ongoing programs do get paused or closed without notice, so this one is re-read nightly.

Funding
Not stated
Up to 250 hours of research and support.
Where
South Australia
Application linkTell me when the date lands

The direct link to Government of South Australia's application page opens with the trial.

Free 7 day trial

The link to the funder's own page is behind the trial.

GrantWindow holds the direct link to Government of South Australia's application page for this program. A free trial opens it, along with the exact closing date on every program in the catalogue that publishes one.

Start a free trialI already have an account

7 days, no card, nothing to cancel. When the trial ends the exact dates and the application links lock again until you subscribe. The catalogue itself, every program page and the month each one closes stay open to everybody, with no account at all.

Verified against Government of South Australia's own page on 24 Oct 2026The full record

Who can apply

Government of South Australia does not publish a structured list of eligible applicant types for this program, so this page does not show one. The eligibility criteria in the guidelines on the official page are the ones that count.

Eligibility, in Government of South Australia's own words

Free 7 day trial

Full eligibility detail opens with a free trial

Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's complete eligibility wording, including the business size, turnover and trading history tests where they publish them.

Start a free trialI already have one

What Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP) funds

What this money is forHealth

The Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP) supports inventors from research, industry and clinical settings to develop new medical devices and assistive technologies. This program supports the early-stage development of new commercially viable medical and assistive devices through collaboration between industry, researchers, end-users and government.

Free 7 day trial

The rest of this program's detail opens with a free trial

Start a free 7 day trial to read the funder's full description of what this program pays for.

Start a free trialI already have one

That description is Government of South Australia's own wording, reproduced from the official listing under CC BY 3.0 AU. Our plain-English summaries are being written program by program and this one has not been done yet.

How to apply

Applications are made through

Government of South Australia

Not through GrantWindow. We do not take applications, charge a fee or act as an intermediary, and any site that offers to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look. The direct link to Government of South Australia's own application page is one of the two facts a trial opens, alongside the exact closing date.

Application link
  • Confirm details on the official page before applying. GrantWindow records what the funder published and when we read it. We are not the funder and this page is not legal, financial or eligibility advice.
Common questions

About Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP)

Answered from this program's own record, and re-read against the funder's page every night.

Something else? hello@grantwindow.com.au

When does Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP) close?

Government of South Australia accepts applications on an ongoing basis and publishes no closing date. Ongoing rounds do get paused and closed without much notice, so this listing is re-read every night and the alert list is told the day it changes.

How much funding is available through Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP)?

Government of South Australia does not publish a funding amount for this program, so this page does not show one. The figure, where there is one, is in the guidelines Government of South Australia publishes on their own page, which this record names and carries the link to.

Who can apply for Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP)?

Government of South Australia does not publish a structured list of eligible applicant types. The eligibility criteria Government of South Australia publishes in their own guidelines are the ones that count, and this record carries the link to them.

Is Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP) still open?

It was open now when we last read Government of South Australia's own page, on 24 Oct 2026. Every source is re-read nightly and this page carries the date of the last read.

Who runs Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP), and does GrantWindow take a cut?

Medical Device Partnering Program (MDPP) is offered by Government of South Australia in South Australia. Applications are made through the funder, never through GrantWindow: we take no applications, charge no fee and act as no intermediary. Any site offering to apply on your behalf for a government grant is worth a very careful look.

Where this record came from

Sourced from business.gov.au, © Commonwealth of Australia (Department of Industry, Science and Resources), used under CC BY 3.0 AU (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/au/).

  1. Read frombusiness.gov.aubusiness.gov.au Grants and Programs finderThe address of Government of South Australia's own listing for this program is one of the two facts a trial opens.
  2. Published underCC BY 3.0 AUCC BY 3.0 AU
  3. Last checked24 Oct 2026The day we last read this program on the funder's own page.

Attribution and licence notices